Off-Market Property Details
10120 BROOKS SCHOOL RD
Fishers, Indiana 46037
3,638
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.69
Acres
$558,000
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10120 Brooks School Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10120 Brooks School Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,638
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.69
Acres
Off Market
Status
$558,000

Living Area
3,638 sq ft
Year Built
1989
Lot Size
0.69 acres
Subdivision
Tamenend
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$558,000
Land Value
$166,400
30% of total
Improvement Value
$391,600
70% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $315,000 in July 2011.
List vs sold
$435,900 listed → $315,000 sold (−$120,900)
Days on market
392
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,856
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in TAMENEND
12 properties on record
- 10112 Brooks School Rd19905,231 sq ft$957,500
- 10116 Brooks School Rd19944,795 sq ft$759,400
- 11650 Fall Creek Rd19873,670 sq ft$689,800
- 11660 Fall Creek Rd19876,744 sq ft$1,009,400
- 11670 Fall Creek Rd19917,164 sq ft$1,005,000
- 601 Tamenend Ct19884,320 sq ft$739,400
- 604 Tamenend Ct19884,958 sq ft$719,700
- 605 Tamenend Ct19884,144 sq ft$801,800
- 607 Tamenend Ct19884,689 sq ft$719,400
- 608 Tamenend Ct19885,017 sq ft$832,500
- 611 Tamenend Ct19883,266 sq ft$684,100
- 612 Tamenend Ct19968,125 sq ft$993,600