Off-Market Property Details
10125 PEPPER TREE LN
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
3,681
Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
0.29
Acres
$425,000
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10125 Pepper Tree Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10125 Pepper Tree Ln in Highlands Prairie or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome Home to this spacious Ainsley floor plan. Covered Front Porch greets your guests, that then enter into the Large Foyer that opens up to a warm and inviting Dining Room with lots of natural light. Don't miss the Butler's Pantry that connects the spacious Kitchen that boasts stainless steel appliances, lots of Kitchen Cabinets plus a huge island that opens up to Breakfast Area and Great Room, perfect set-up for entertaining and everyday living. Lots of laminated hardwoods. Don't miss the spacious office plus the huge mudroom w access to the yard. Second flr features a huge Master w walk-in closet, garden tub and separate shower, 3 additional spacious bedrooms and a huge loft for exercise room, playroom or just a place to hang out.
$325,000
Welcome Home to this spacious Ainsley floor plan. Covered Front Porch greets your guests, that then enter into the Large Foyer that opens up to a warm and inviting Dining Room with lots of natural light. Don't miss the Butler's Pantry that connects the spacious Kitchen that boasts stainless steel a...
3,681
Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
0.29
Acres
Off Market
Status
$425,000
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 55 days
- 3-car garage
- Highlands Prairie subdivision
Sold
$325,000
- Closed
- May 15, 2020
- Sold
- 6 years ago
- Sold in
- 55 days
Price history
- Sold$325,000
May 15, 2020
- Listedat $325,000
Jan 21, 2020
Highlands Prairie · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $440,000
- Median DOM
- 87 days
Recent comparable sales

$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026

$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026

$385,000
789 N 10th Street
3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026

$397,500
10961 Gossamer Lane
4bd · 2ba · 2,654 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 31% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$325,000Listed· Jan 21, 2020
55 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center5.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.7 mi
- Conner Prairie7.1 mi
- Fishers High School7.3 mi
- Westfield High School7.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,681 sq ft
Year Built
2014
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.29 acres
Subdivision
Highlands Prairie
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$425,000
Land Value
$85,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$340,000
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2019
- $3,178
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2