Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 10961 Gossamer Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 10961 Gossamer Ln in Monarch Springs, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This well-maintained ranch at 10961 Gossamer Lane in Noblesville offers comfort with an inviting open layout. The home features four spacious bedrooms, each providing a private retreat, along with two full bathrooms designed for everyday convenience. The heart of the home is the expansive kitchen, complete with double ovens and seamless flow into the main living areas, perfect for both entertaining and daily life. Step outside to enjoy the beautiful patio, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings, all set on a generous lot with room to make it your own. Don't miss your chance to make this one your own!

Listed by Sandra Siddons· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22092807
Recently SoldSold in 8 days

$399,900

4Beds
2Baths
2,654Sq Ft

This well-maintained ranch at 10961 Gossamer Lane in Noblesville offers comfort with an inviting open layout. The home features four spacious bedrooms, each providing a private retreat, along with two full bathrooms designed for everyday convenience. The heart of the home is the expansive kitchen, c...

Listed by Sandra Siddons· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22092807

2,654

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.24

Acres

$344,600

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 0.6% below list in 8 days
  • Fireplace
  • Monarch Springs subdivision

Sold

$397,500

-$2,400 below list (-0.6%)

Closed
May 11, 2026
Listed at
$399,900
Sold
2 days ago
Sold in
8 days

Price history

  1. Sold$397,500

    May 11, 2026

  2. Listedat $399,900

    Apr 1, 2026

Sold
4
Median price
$397,500
Median DOM
101 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 14% below median for similar nearby sales.

$349K$518KMedian $464K
$398K

Interior

Entrance FoyerKitchen Island

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $399,900Listed· Apr 1, 2026

8 days on market

Layout

Main
4210 rooms2,654 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center5.0 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS5.3 mi
  • Conner Prairie6.9 mi
  • Fishers High School7.1 mi
  • Westfield High School8.2 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital8.8 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,654 sq ft

Year Built

2006

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.24 acres

Subdivision

Monarch Springs

Section 3

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Noblesville Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$344,600

Land Value

$80,000

Land$80,000

23% of total

Improvement Value

$264,600

Improvements$264,600

77% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$4,038
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai