Off-Market Property Details
1013 S OPEL AVE
Sheridan, Indiana 46069
944
Sq Ft
1955
Year Built
$143,400
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1013 S Opel Ave
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1013 S Opel Ave in Sheridan or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Great Bungalow with a large back yard . Large living room. Perfect for gatherings. Add on to the home for a growing family. Plenty of room to complete the expansion. Small community. Great school with lots of sports programs.
$42,500
944
Sq Ft
1955
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$143,400
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 48 days
- Sheridan subdivision
Sold
$42,500
- Closed
- Jul 10, 2014
- Sold
- 11 years ago
- Sold in
- 48 days
Price history
- Sold$42,500
Jul 10, 2014
- Listedat $42,500
May 2, 2014
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 78% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$42,500Listed· May 2, 2014
48 days on market
Layout
Schools
Sheridan Community Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School7.6 mi
- Clay Terrace10.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park11.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District11.6 mi
- Zionsville Community HS11.7 mi
- Carmel High School12.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
944 sq ft
Year Built
1955
Stories
One
Subdivision
Sheridan
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Sheridan Community Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$143,400
Land Value
$77,200
54% of total
Improvement Value
$66,200
46% of total
- Annual tax · 2013
- $710