Sold — 10137 Carrollton Avenue, Carmel, IN 46280Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 10137 Carrollton Ave
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 10137 Carrollton Ave in College Hills, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Carmel.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Located in the desirable Carmel Clay school district, 10137 Carrollton Avenue rests on nearly half an acre, just steps away from the Monon Trail! From the inviting curb appeal to the expansive backyard retreat, it truly is an entertainer's dream. The outdoor oasis surrounded by a privacy fence features an in-ground heated pool, a large deck, two storage sheds, and an abundance of mature trees. The screened-in porch offers the perfect spot to enjoy a great book or morning cup of coffee. Inside, two cozy wood-burning fireplaces anchor the living and family rooms, creating warm and inviting spaces for friends and family. The sizable kitchen boasts ample cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a new disposal and a breakfast bar. The primary suite overlooks the backyard, complete with private deck access and an en-suite bath. Additional highlights include an oversized two-car garage and numerous recent upgrades: New roof (2021), water heater (2022), furnace (2023), pool pump and heater (2023/2024) and gutter guards (2025). Additional information available on 106th and College Business District regarding exciting new retail, office, dining, and trail developments planned for the area.
$449,900
Located in the desirable Carmel Clay school district, 10137 Carrollton Avenue rests on nearly half an acre, just steps away from the Monon Trail! From the inviting curb appeal to the expansive backyard retreat, it truly is an entertainer's dream. The outdoor oasis surrounded by a privacy fence featu...
2,314
Sq Ft
1957
Year Built
$383,600
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.5% over list in 3 days
- Private pool
- 2 fireplaces
- College Hills subdivision
Sold
$452,000
+$2,100 over list (0.5%)
- Closed
- Sep 17, 2025
- Listed at
- $449,900
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$452,000
Sep 17, 2025
- Listedat $449,900
Aug 22, 2025
College Hills · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $452,000
- Median DOM
- 25 days
Recent comparable sales

$424,900
1018 Saratoga Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,328 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$349,900
2704 Lakewood Drive N
4bd · 3ba · 1,872 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$365,000
1005 Birnam Woods Trail
4bd · 2ba · 3,096 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$395,000
1050 E 106th Street E
4bd · 3ba · 2,232 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$480,000
1070 Saratoga Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,311 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% above median for similar nearby sales.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$449,900Listed· Aug 22, 2025
3 days on market
Neighborhood
- Monon Trail (Carmel)2.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park2.4 mi
- Carmel High School2.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.3 mi
- Clay Terrace4.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,314 sq ft
Year Built
1957
Stories
One
Subdivision
College Hills
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$383,600
Land Value
$78,100
20% of total
Improvement Value
$305,500
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,958
- Exemption
- Homestead