Off-Market Property Details
102 CHERRIE LN
Arcadia, Indiana 46030
1,232
Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
$177,700
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 102 Cherrie Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 102 Cherrie Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,232
Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$177,700

Living Area
1,232 sq ft
Year Built
1978
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$177,700
Land Value
$43,700
25% of total
Improvement Value
$134,000
75% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $96,000 in July 2011.
List vs sold
$89,900 listed → $96,000 sold (+$6,100)
Days on market
46
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,232
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes nearby in 46030
12 properties on record
- 1 Bailey Ln19772,108 sq ft$262,300
- 1 Point Ln19974,528 sq ft$649,700
- 10 Point Ln19785,752 sq ft$856,300
- 100 Cherrie Ln19771,120 sq ft$171,500
- 100 E South St19002,070 sq ft$192,000
- 100 S Church St19901,456 sq ft$129,300
- 100 North St W19001,844 sq ft$302,100
- 101 Cherrie Ln19771,160 sq ft$179,000
- 101 E Howard Ave20141,344 sq ft$201,600
- 101 E South St19283,681 sq ft$55,000
- 101 S Church St19991,680 sq ft$261,000
- 102 E Howard Ave1970998 sq ft$64,900