Off-Market Property Details
102 PARKVIEW RD
Carmel, Indiana 46032
Village of Mt Carmel · Section 3
1,560
Sq Ft
1968
Year Built
$319,100
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 102 Parkview Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 102 Parkview Rd in Village Of Mt Carmel or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Incredible price for this cozy traditional 4-bdr, 2 bath home in popular Village of Mt. Carmel on a large 1/3 acre lot. Kitchen and master bath has been remodeled. Stainless fridge and range included. Spacious Great room with fireplace leads to the 3 seasons room. New wood laminate flooring/carpet and freshly painted inside and out with neutral colors. New garage door, New HVAC/ heat pump, water heater; all electric house. Move in ready; As is
$219,900
$269,000
Incredible price for this cozy traditional 4-bdr, 2 bath home in popular Village of Mt. Carmel on a large 1/3 acre lot. Kitchen and master bath has been remodeled. Stainless fridge and range included. Spacious Great room with fireplace leads to the 3 seasons room. New wood laminate flooring/carpet a...
1,560
Sq Ft
1968
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$319,100
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 18% below list in 103 days
- Fireplace
- Village Of Mt Carmel subdivision
Sold
$219,900
-$49,100 below list (-18.3%)
- Closed
- Feb 1, 2020
- Listed at
- $269,000
- Sold
- 6 years ago
- Sold in
- 103 days
Price history
- Sold$219,900
Feb 1, 2020
- Price reduced$228,900 → $219,900
Dec 5, 2019
- Listedat $269,000
Jul 26, 2019
Village Of Mt Carmel · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $390,000
- Median DOM
- 41 days
Recent comparable sales

$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$400,000
233 Boulder Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,014 sqft
Sold May 2026

$423,225
489 Firefly Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,736 sqft
Sold May 2026

$950,000
425 Emerson Road
3bd · 3ba · 1,654 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 48% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$269,000Listed· Jul 26, 2019
$219,900Reduced
↓ $49,100 (18.3% off original)
103 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Porch,Shower Stall Full
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace0.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park2.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.1 mi
- Carmel High School2.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.1 mi
- Westfield High School3.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,560 sq ft
Year Built
1968
Stories
One
Subdivision
Village of Mt Carmel
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$319,100
Land Value
$76,900
24% of total
Improvement Value
$242,200
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2018
- $1,178
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3