Off-Market Property Details

102 PARKVIEW RD

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Village of Mt Carmel · Section 3

1,560

Sq Ft

1968

Year Built

$319,100

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 102 Parkview Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 102 Parkview Rd in Village Of Mt Carmel or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Incredible price for this cozy traditional 4-bdr, 2 bath home in popular Village of Mt. Carmel on a large 1/3 acre lot. Kitchen and master bath has been remodeled. Stainless fridge and range included. Spacious Great room with fireplace leads to the 3 seasons room. New wood laminate flooring/carpet and freshly painted inside and out with neutral colors. New garage door, New HVAC/ heat pump, water heater; all electric house. Move in ready; As is

Listed by Sanjiv Neal· Ala Carte Realty· MLS# 21658255
SoldSold in 103 days

$219,900

$269,000

4Beds
2Baths
1,600Sq Ft

Incredible price for this cozy traditional 4-bdr, 2 bath home in popular Village of Mt. Carmel on a large 1/3 acre lot. Kitchen and master bath has been remodeled. Stainless fridge and range included. Spacious Great room with fireplace leads to the 3 seasons room. New wood laminate flooring/carpet a...

Listed by Sanjiv Neal· Ala Carte Realty· MLS# MBR21658255

1,560

Sq Ft

1968

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$319,100

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 18% below list in 103 days
  • Fireplace
  • Village Of Mt Carmel subdivision

Sold

$219,900

-$49,100 below list (-18.3%)

Closed
Feb 1, 2020
Listed at
$269,000
Sold
6 years ago
Sold in
103 days

Price history

  1. Sold$219,900

    Feb 1, 2020

  2. Price reduced$228,900 → $219,900

    Dec 5, 2019

  3. Listedat $269,000

    Jul 26, 2019

Sold
8
Median price
$390,000
Median DOM
41 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 48% below median for similar nearby sales.

$385K$950KMedian $423K
$220K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessCathedral Ceiling(s)WoodWorkStain/PaintedPaddle FanEat-in KitchenEntrance Foyer

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $269,000Listed· Jul 26, 2019

  • $219,900Reduced

    $49,100 (18.3% off original)

103 days on market

Layout

Main
428 rooms1,600 sq ft

Primary suite

Porch,Shower Stall Full

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Clay Terrace0.9 mi
    • Carmel Central Park2.1 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District2.1 mi
    • Carmel High School2.6 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)3.1 mi
    • Westfield High School3.6 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,560 sq ft

    Year Built

    1968

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Village of Mt Carmel

    Section 3

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Carmel Clay Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $319,100

    Land Value

    $76,900

    Land$76,900

    24% of total

    Improvement Value

    $242,200

    Improvements$242,200

    76% of total

    Annual tax · 2018
    $1,178

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 3

    Powered by Ackee.ai