Sold — 102 S Heflin Street, Indianapolis, IN 46229Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 102 S Heflin Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 102 S Heflin Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Skip the "to-do" list-every major system in this home has been replaced for 2026 standards, ensuring years of worry-free ownership. Total Exterior Overhaul: new roof (including decking and new eaves) and freshly painted exterior. Mechanical Peace of Mind: All-new HVAC system and water heater. New Kitchen: The heart of the home features brand-new, never-used stainless steel appliances, stylish cabinetry, and durable new flooring. Refined Interior: New drywall, fresh paint throughout and new luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring offer a seamless, modern aesthetic. The open-concept design maximizes space, featuring a bright great room that flows naturally into the dining area and kitchen. Three bedrooms provide flexible space for a home office or guest room, while the fully renovated bathroom features modern fixtures and a fresh vanity. Two-car garage with new windows, doors and drywalled interior, plus additional off street parking and large fully fenced yard. Prime Location: Just one block from the popular Pennsy Trail that connects to Irvington going west and ends nearly to Greenfield to the east. Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood, you are just minutes away from both the Cumberland Business District and other major retail and dining outlets. Also conveniently located for an easy commute to downtown Indianapolis or Greenfield via I-70.
$225,000
Skip the "to-do" list-every major system in this home has been replaced for 2026 standards, ensuring years of worry-free ownership. Total Exterior Overhaul: new roof (including decking and new eaves) and freshly painted exterior. Mechanical Peace of Mind: All-new HVAC system and water heater. New Ki...
1,026
Sq Ft
1959
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.2% over list in 8 days
Sold
$225,500
+$500 over list (0.2%)
- Closed
- Feb 23, 2026
- Listed at
- $225,000
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 8 days
Price history
- Sold$225,500
Feb 23, 2026
- Listedat $225,000
Jan 16, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$215,000
10126 Park Ridge Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,248 sqft
Sold May 2026

$240,000
61 Delbrick Lane
3bd · 1ba · 1,304 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$219,000
10247 Park Stream Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,248 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$195,000
231 Hopkins Road
3bd · 1ba · 1,008 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$195,000
11625 E Welland Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,025 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.9% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$225,000Listed· Jan 16, 2026
8 days on market
Layout
Schools
MSD Warren County
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis10.8 mi
- Fishers High School13.4 mi
- Conner Prairie13.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital14.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS14.7 mi
- Hamilton Town Center15.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,026 sq ft
Year Built
1959
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Warren County