Sold — 1020 S Lakeview Drive, Brazil, IN 47834Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1020 S Lakeview Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Brazil, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1020 S Lakeview Drive in The Reserve, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Brazil.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Craftsman-style 3BR/2BA home in The Reserve in Brazil, built in 2014 and total electric, offering 1,503 sq ft with a functional open-concept layout. Spacious living area features durable vinyl plank flooring and abundant natural light. Large kitchen with island ideal for gatherings and casual meals, plus a dedicated dining area. Primary suite includes walk-in closet and private bath with double vanity and walk-in shower. Nicely sized additional bedrooms with ample closet space. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered front porch and covered patio for summer cookouts. Clean, modern exterior with attached 2-car garage and concrete driveway. Call your favorite realtor today to schedule a showing.
$259,900
Craftsman-style 3BR/2BA home in The Reserve in Brazil, built in 2014 and total electric, offering 1,503 sq ft with a functional open-concept layout. Spacious living area features durable vinyl plank flooring and abundant natural light. Large kitchen with island ideal for gatherings and casual meals,...
1,503
Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.1% below list in 1 days
- The Reserve subdivision
Sold
$257,000
-$2,900 below list (-1.1%)
- Closed
- Feb 27, 2026
- Listed at
- $259,900
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 1 day
Price history
- Sold$257,000
Feb 27, 2026
- Listedat $259,900
Feb 2, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$145,000
302 S Murphy Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 1,100 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$139,900
105 Willow Court
3bd · 1ba · 1,164 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$152,000
123 E Logan Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,845 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$175,000
410 E Illinois Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,107 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$52,000
1548 W Clover Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,404 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 77% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$259,900Listed· Feb 2, 2026
1 days on market
Layout
Schools
Clay Community Schools
Middle
North Clay Middle School
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis54.6 mi
- Zionsville Community HS56.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park60.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)61.9 mi
- Carmel High School62.2 mi
- Clay Terrace62.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,503 sq ft
Year Built
2014
Stories
One
Subdivision
The Reserve
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Clay Community Schools