Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1024 S Montgomery Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greenwood, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1024 S Montgomery Drive in Ashton Place, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greenwood.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

No better time than spring to purchase a new home that comes complete with a 1year HSA Warranty!!!! This low-maintenance 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo is vacant and ready for you to move in. Discover the comfort and simplicity this condo has to offer. The main level offers a bright kitchen that opens to the main living area, creating a warm and welcoming space to gather or relax. Upstairs, you'll find two bedrooms connected by a Jack-and-Jill style bath, perfect for functionality and privacy. Additional features include a one-car garage, whole-home water filtration system, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or seeking a hassle-free lifestyle, this condo delivers the perfect balance of value and convenience.

Listed by Scott Babb· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# 22066552
Recently SoldSold in 189 days

$187,500

$205,000

2Beds
1.1Baths
1,426Sq Ft

No better time than spring to purchase a new home that comes complete with a 1year HSA Warranty!!!! This low-maintenance 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo is vacant and ready for you to move in. Discover the comfort and simplicity this condo has to offer. The main level offers a bright kitchen that opens to...

Listed by Scott Babb· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# MBR22066552

1,426

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

2

Bedrooms

1.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 7.1% below list in 189 days
  • Ashton Place subdivision

Sold

$190,500

-$14,500 below list (-7.1%)

Closed
May 8, 2026
Listed at
$205,000
Sold
5 days ago
Sold in
189 days

Price history

  1. Sold$190,500

    May 8, 2026

  2. Price reduced$189,900 → $187,500

    Mar 4, 2026

  3. Listedat $205,000

    Oct 3, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 29% below median for similar nearby sales.

$190K$310KMedian $270K
$191K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessBreakfast BarEntrance FoyerHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Sprinkler System

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $205,000Listed· Oct 3, 2025

  • $187,500Reduced

    $17,500 (8.5% off original)

189 days on market

Layout

Main
2 rooms564 sq ft
Upper
213 rooms862 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Tub Full

Schools

Greenwood Community Sch Corp

    Neighborhood

    • Downtown Indianapolis11.7 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)24.7 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital25.1 mi
    • Carmel Central Park25.3 mi
    • Carmel High School25.4 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS25.8 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,426 sq ft

    Year Built

    1997

    Stories

    Two

    Subdivision

    Ashton Place

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    1 full, 1 half

    Garage

    1 spaces

    School District

    Greenwood Community Sch Corp

    Powered by Ackee.ai