Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1597 Lacebark Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greenwood, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1597 Lacebark Drive in Pinehurst, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greenwood.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome home to this spacious 2-bed, 2-bath condo offering comfortable living and modern convenience in a prime Greenwood location. Enjoy a bright and airy floor plan with a living and dining area that flows into a spacious kitchen-perfect for cooking and entertaining. All appliances stay, including washer and dryer, making this home truly move-in ready. You'll appreciate the convenience of an in-unit laundry area and an attached 1-car garage for secure parking and extra storage. Additional storage closet off of the balcony and 6 x 6 unit on main level as well. Take advantage of the fantastic community amenities-relax by the newly renovated pool, stay active in the full fitness center, or host gatherings in the clubhouse. This community is low maintenance as the exterior, and grounds are all taken care of for you. Located within Center Grove School District and close to shopping, dining, and parks, this condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community.The seller is providing a one-year home warranty with a full price offer.

Listed by Merissa Houston· Keller Williams Realty· MLS# 22069483
Recently SoldSold in 93 days

$194,500

$195,000

2Beds
2Baths
1,506Sq Ft

Welcome home to this spacious 2-bed, 2-bath condo offering comfortable living and modern convenience in a prime Greenwood location. Enjoy a bright and airy floor plan with a living and dining area that flows into a spacious kitchen-perfect for cooking and entertaining. All appliances stay, includ...

Listed by Merissa Houston· Keller Williams Realty· MLS# MBR22069483

1,506

Sq Ft

2007

Year Built

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.6% below list in 93 days
  • Pinehurst subdivision

Sold

$190,000

-$5,000 below list (-2.6%)

Closed
Apr 30, 2026
Listed at
$195,000
Sold
1 week ago
Sold in
93 days

Price history

  1. Sold$190,000

    Apr 30, 2026

  2. Price reduced$195,000 → $194,500

    Feb 5, 2026

  3. Listedat $195,000

    Oct 23, 2025

Sold
5
Median price
$195,000
Median DOM
58 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 33% below median for similar nearby sales.

$191K$410KMedian $285K
$190K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Breakfast BarHigh CeilingsPaddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenWired for DataPantrySmart ThermostatSupplemental StorageWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

Balcony

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $195,000Listed· Oct 23, 2025

  • $194,500Reduced

    $500 (0.3% off original)

93 days on market

Layout

Main
225 rooms1,506 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis11.5 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)24.7 mi
  • Carmel Central Park25.1 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital25.3 mi
  • Carmel High School25.4 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS25.4 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,506 sq ft

Year Built

2007

Stories

One

Subdivision

Pinehurst

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

1 spaces

School District

Center Grove Community School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai