Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 1027 S Teresa Drive, Martinsville, IN 461511027 S Teresa Drive
Martinsville, Indiana 46151
Arnwood
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,436
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.73
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1027 S Teresa Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Martinsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1027 S Teresa Drive in Arnwood, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Martinsville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home! This spacious two-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 3,400 square feet of living space, giving everyone room to spread out and enjoy. Built in 1997, the home features classic brick with vinyl siding, combining timeless curb appeal with low-maintenance exterior. Inside, you'll find generous living areas perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A cozy gas fireplace creates the perfect gathering spot during cooler months, while the functional layout provides comfort and flexibility for a variety of lifestyles. Situated on .73 acres - nearly a full acre, the property offers plenty of outdoor space to relax, play, garden, or host gatherings. Located in the desirable Martinsville School District, this home provides the perfect blend of space, location, and charm. With its size, setting, and solid construction, this property is ready for its next owners to make it their own. Did we mention no HOA!!!
Key things to know
- Nearly 0.73 acres with no HOA
- 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms
- Gas fireplace in main living area
- Brick exterior with vinyl siding
- Generous lot for outdoor space
Browse by room
14 rooms · 53 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $385,000
$2,177/mo
≈ $2,049 principal & interest · $128 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $77,000 on a loan of $308,000.
Price history
- Price reduced$399,900 → $385,000
Apr 28, 2026
- Listedat $500,000
Nov 25, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$550,000
964 W Rusty Ridge
3bd · 2ba · 2,448 sqft
Sold May 2026

$345,000
683 Parkside Drive
3bd · 3ba · 3,140 sqft
Sold May 2026

$389,000
1070 Lincoln Hill Road
4bd · 4ba · 3,602 sqft
Sold May 2026

$185,000
250 Goodnight Road
3bd · 2ba · 3,397 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$475,000
2432 E Stafford Place
4bd · 3ba · 2,902 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.0% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$500,000Listed· Nov 25, 2025
$385,000Reduced
↓ $115,000 (23.0% off original)
164 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis27.1 mi
- Zionsville Community HS38.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park39.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)40.1 mi
- Carmel High School40.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital41.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
3,436 sq ft
Year Built
1997
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Arnwood
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Martinsville Schools