Sold — 103 E Jefferson Street, Kempton, IN 46049Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 103 E Jefferson Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Kempton, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 103 E Jefferson Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Kempton.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Newly renovated home. Front half of the house is the original structure, and the back half is all new. We repaired the foundation on the old and encapsulated the crawl space. New siding, roof, doors, windows, electrical, plumbing, hvac, insulation, cabinets, finishes, etc
$199,000
$225,000
1,225
Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 11% below list in 54 days
- Fireplace
Sold
$200,000
-$25,000 below list (-11.1%)
- Closed
- Aug 13, 2025
- Listed at
- $225,000
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 54 days
Price history
- Sold$200,000
Aug 13, 2025
- Price reduced$215,000 → $199,000
Jun 2, 2025
- Listedat $225,000
Apr 30, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
4 comps in this range
This home is 38% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$225,000Listed· Apr 30, 2025
$199,000Reduced
↓ $26,000 (11.6% off original)
54 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School17.9 mi
- Clay Terrace21.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District22.3 mi
- Zionsville Community HS22.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park22.6 mi
- Carmel High School22.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,225 sq ft
Year Built
1920
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Tipton Community School Corp