Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 208 W North Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Kempton, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 208 W North Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Kempton.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Great opportunity in Kempton! This 3-bed, 1-bath home offers solid potential for investors or buyers ready to add their personal touch. Features include a functional layout, spacious lot, and a detached 3-car garage-perfect for storage, hobbies, or a workshop. All kitchen appliances are included as well as the washer and dryer. Property is being sold as is.

Listed by Cassi Ostler· RE/MAX Edge· MLS# 22085813
Recently SoldSold in 16 days

$54,999

$59,000

3Beds
1Baths
1,404Sq Ft

Great opportunity in Kempton! This 3-bed, 1-bath home offers solid potential for investors or buyers ready to add their personal touch. Features include a functional layout, spacious lot, and a detached 3-car garage-perfect for storage, hobbies, or a workshop. All kitchen appliances are included as ...

Listed by Cassi Ostler· RE/MAX Edge· MLS# MBR22085813

1,404

Sq Ft

1976

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 19% below list in 16 days
  • 3-car garage

Sold

$48,000

-$11,000 below list (-18.6%)

Closed
May 11, 2026
Listed at
$59,000
Sold
2 days ago
Sold in
16 days

Price history

  1. Sold$48,000

    May 11, 2026

  2. Price reduced$59,000 → $54,999

    Apr 23, 2026

  3. Listedat $59,000

    Apr 9, 2026

Comparative value

4 comps in this range

This home is 75% below median for similar nearby sales.

$25K$200KMedian $193K
$48K

Price history

  • $59,000Listed· Apr 9, 2026

  • $54,999Reduced

    $4,001 (6.8% off original)

16 days on market

Layout

Main
315 rooms1,404 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School18.0 mi
  • Clay Terrace21.3 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District22.4 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS22.7 mi
  • Carmel Central Park22.7 mi
  • Carmel High School23.0 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,404 sq ft

Year Built

1976

Stories

One

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1 full

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Tipton Community School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai