Recently Sold — 10304 Golden Drive, Noblesville, IN 46060Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10304 Golden Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10304 Golden Dr in Howe Place or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
BACK ON MAKRET NOT FAULT OF SELLER: Updated where it matters most, with room to personalize the rest. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a spacious layout and major upgrades including new LVP flooring and a new HVAC system (2024) for modern comfort and peace of mind. Enjoy an open main level with great entertaining space, convenient main-floor laundry, and an attached garage with extra storage. Upstairs features a large primary suite with walk-in closet and private bath, plus two additional bedrooms and a full guest bath. Step outside to a private patio with a relaxing view. To help you make it your own, the seller is offering a $5,000 paint and carpet allowance with an acceptable offer-choose the colors and finishes that match your style. Low-maintenance living with lawn care and snow removal included.
$259,900
BACK ON MAKRET NOT FAULT OF SELLER: Updated where it matters most, with room to personalize the rest. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a spacious layout and major upgrades including new LVP flooring and a new HVAC system (2024) for modern comfort and peace of mind. Enjoy an open main level with ...
1,645
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.08
Acres
Off Market
Status
$166,200
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.7% below list in 39 days
- Howe Place subdivision
Sold
$245,000
-$14,900 below list (-5.7%)
- Closed
- May 7, 2026
- Listed at
- $259,900
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 39 days
Price history
- Sold$245,000
May 7, 2026
- Listedat $259,900
Jan 23, 2026
Howe Place · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $245,000
- Median DOM
- 39 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 21% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$259,900Listed· Jan 23, 2026
39 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.9 mi
- Hamilton Town Center1.9 mi
- Conner Prairie3.4 mi
- Fishers High School3.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,645 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.08 acres
Subdivision
Howe Place
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$166,200
Land Value
$22,600
14% of total
Improvement Value
$143,600
86% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $1,470
- Exemption
- Homestead