Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 12961 South Rim Drive, Noblesville, IN 4606012961 South Rim Dr
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
Copperleaf at Finch Creek
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 12961 South Rim Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 12961 South Rim Dr in Copperleaf at Finch Creek, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Copperleaf at Finch Creek offers brand-new single-family homes now selling in Noblesville, IN. Community residents enjoy a suburban lifestyle with convenient access to outdoor recreation and entertainment, including ample green space at Finch Creek Park and live concerts at the Ruoff Music Center. Residents can enjoy onsite amenities including a sparkling swimming pool, playground, sport courts and much more. The Broadmoor's open concept on the main floor allows for easy entertainment & enjoyment. Enter the inviting foyer w/powder bath & huge under stair closet. Continue straight back into the generous Great Room, Kitchen & Nook. Don't miss the light filled morning room! Upstairs, you will be greeted by a nice loft with 3 secondary bedrooms, hall bathroom, laundry room & the spa like owner's retreat which includes double vanities & a WIC. A 3 car garage adds extra storage. *Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.
Key things to know
- New construction, move-in ready
- Open concept main floor with great room, kitchen, and morning room
- Spa-like primary suite with double vanities and walk-in closet
- Smart thermostat and smart locks
- Community pool, playground, and sport courts
Browse by room
13 rooms · 42 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $399,995
$2,229/mo
≈ $2,129 principal & interest · $100 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $79,999 on a loan of $319,996.
Price history
- Price reduced$409,995 → $399,995
Mar 6, 2026
- Listedat $409,995
Mar 6, 2026
Copperleaf at Finch Creek · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 16
- Median price
- $420,000
- Median DOM
- 18 days
Recent comparable sales

$410,000
12458 Reclaimed Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,094 sqft
Sold May 2026

$464,000
16645 Churning Way
3bd · 3ba · 2,406 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,000
10137 Cumberland Pointe Boulevard
3bd · 3ba · 1,772 sqft
Sold May 2026

$397,500
10961 Gossamer Lane
4bd · 2ba · 2,654 sqft
Sold May 2026

$348,500
12735 Cold Stream Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,069 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$409,995Listed· Mar 6, 2026
$399,995Reduced
↓ $10,000 (2.4% off original)
67 days on market
Fall Creek Junior High
- 3.1 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.1 mi
- Conner Prairie5.2 mi
- Fishers High School5.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District10.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,131 sq ft
Year Built
2026
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.2 acres
Subdivision
Copperleaf at Finch Creek
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$125,000
Land Value
$125,000
100% of total
Improvement Value
$0