Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 10333 Crystal Coop Lane, Indianapolis, IN 4623510333 Crystal Coop Lane
Indianapolis, Indiana 46235
Silver Stream
$361,995
Schedule a Showing5
Beds
3
Baths
2,999
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 10333 Crystal Coop Lane
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 10333 Crystal Coop Lane in Silver Stream, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
*Photos are of same floor plan; finishes and features may vary. This brand-new Arbor home is projected for completion in early July, 2026. Enjoy the perfect blend of space and style that lets you move in and start living from day one. Spanning approximately 3,000 square feet, the home features five spacious bedrooms, including a main-level bedroom, along with three full baths designed for comfort and convenience. Open concept living areas create a seamless flow, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The outdoor space offers endless possibilities to create your own backyard oasis, play area, or peaceful escape. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with new construction, including a builder warranty and true turn-key convenience, with no updates or projects needed. You will enjoy nearby parks, recreation, shopping, dining, and quick access to major highways and commuter routes. Silver Stream community amenities include ponds, walking trails, a playground, and a dog park, creating a lifestyle of comfort, convenience, and connection. Call to learn more from our community specialist!
Key things to know
- Main-level bedroom (in-law arrangement)
- Open concept living areas
- Kitchen island with pantry
- Double vanity primary bath
- Walk-in closets
Browse by room
10 rooms · 22 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $361,995
$2,266/mo
≈ $1,927 principal & interest · $302 tax · $38 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $72,399 on a loan of $289,596.
Price history
- Listedat $361,995
Apr 23, 2026
Silver Stream · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $354,995
- Median DOM
- 97 days
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
12504 Rose Haven Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,197 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
11924 Moorfield Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,169 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,000
8353 Grand Appaloosa Way
5bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$389,500
8347 Grand Appaloosa Way
5bd · 4ba · 3,054 sqft
Sold May 2026

$364,995
10525 Crystal Coop Lane
5bd · 3ba · 3,151 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$361,995Listed· Apr 23, 2026
1 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School8.5 mi
- Conner Prairie8.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital9.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS10.0 mi
- Hamilton Town Center10.4 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis10.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,999 sq ft
Year Built
2026
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Silver Stream
Bedrooms