Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 8347 Grand Appaloosa Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 8347 Grand Appaloosa Way in Eagle Manor, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Eagle Manor is a new collection of brand-new single-family homes coming soon to Indianapolis, IN. Residents will enjoy access to onsite amenities, including a playground, picnic areas and bocce ball court. The community is located near downtown Indianapolis, providing convenient access to the best of local shopping, dining and entertainment. There are over 200 local parks, making it easy to enjoy outdoor recreation. The largest floorplan in the collection, the Valencia home offers convenience and comfort. A separate bedroom and a study can be found off the foyer, providing space for guests and a practical home office. The Great Room, dining room and kitchen are arranged among a spacious open floorplan. Four bedrooms and a loft are located on the second floor. A 3 car garage adds extra storage. *Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.

Listed by Erin Hundley· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# 22071785
Recently SoldSold in 68 days

$394,995

$397,495

5Beds
3.1Baths
3,054Sq Ft

Eagle Manor is a new collection of brand-new single-family homes coming soon to Indianapolis, IN. Residents will enjoy access to onsite amenities, including a playground, picnic areas and bocce ball court. The community is located near downtown Indianapolis, providing convenient access to the best o...

Listed by Erin Hundley· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# MBR22071785

3,054

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

5

Bedrooms

3.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.0% below list in 68 days
  • New construction
  • 3-car garage
  • Eagle Manor subdivision

Sold

$389,500

-$7,995 below list (-2.0%)

Closed
May 1, 2026
Listed at
$397,495
Sold
1 week ago
Sold in
68 days

Price history

  1. Sold$389,500

    May 1, 2026

  2. Price reduced$397,995 → $394,995

    Jan 13, 2026

  3. Listedat $397,495

    Nov 7, 2025

Sold
7
Median price
$352,000
Median DOM
91 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 11% above median for similar nearby sales.

$300K$375KMedian $352K
$390K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedKitchen IslandPantrySmart Thermostat

Exterior

Smart Lock(s)

Climate

Heat: Natural GasHeat: High Efficiency (90%+ AFUE )Cool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $397,495Listed· Nov 7, 2025

  • $394,995Reduced

    $2,500 (0.6% off original)

68 days on market

Layout

Main
11.15 rooms1,435 sq ft
Upper
425 rooms1,619 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis9.1 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital18.8 mi
  • Fishers High School18.9 mi
  • Conner Prairie19.1 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)19.1 mi
  • Carmel High School19.8 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

3,054 sq ft

Year Built

2025

Stories

Two

Subdivision

Eagle Manor

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

3 full, 1 half

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Franklin Township Com Sch Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai