Pending — 10358 River Park Way, Brownsburg, IN 46234Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 10358 River Park Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Brownsburg, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 10358 River Park Way in Eagle Lakes, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Brownsburg.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Trendy new Wembley Coastal Cottage paired patio plan by Fischer Homes in beautiful Eagle Lakes featuring one floor living at its finest with an open concept design with an island kitchen with stainless steel appliances, upgraded cabinetry with 42 inch uppers and soft close hinges, durable quartz counters, pantry and breakfast room all with a view to the walk-out family room. Tucked away primary suite with an en suite that includes a double bowl vanity, walk-in shower and large walk-in closet. Second bedroom, hall bathroom and laundry room. 2 bay garage.
$279,990
$314,990
Trendy new Wembley Coastal Cottage paired patio plan by Fischer Homes in beautiful Eagle Lakes featuring one floor living at its finest with an open concept design with an island kitchen with stainless steel appliances, upgraded cabinetry with 42 inch uppers and soft close hinges, durable quartz cou...
1,243
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- New construction, 2025 built
- One-floor open concept with island kitchen
- Stainless steel appliances, quartz counters, soft-close cabinetry
- Primary suite with double-bowl vanity and walk-in shower
- 2-car garage with paired patio
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
May 5, 2026
- Price reduced$289,990 → $279,990
Apr 13, 2026
- Listedat $314,990
Aug 5, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$252,500
2325 Canvasback Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,262 sqft
Sold May 2026

$205,000
8825 Darkwood Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,168 sqft
Sold May 2026

$239,900
1631 Kayla Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,200 sqft
Sold May 2026

$230,000
238 Kirk Drive W
3bd · 2ba · 1,441 sqft
Sold May 2026

$173,000
205 Burke Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,025 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 22% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$314,990Listed· Aug 5, 2025
$279,990Reduced
↓ $35,000 (11.1% off original)
261 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS8.8 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis11.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park12.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)13.8 mi
- Carmel High School14.1 mi
- Clay Terrace14.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,243 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
One
Subdivision
Eagle Lakes
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Brownsburg Community School Corp