Off-Market Property Details
10365 WHITEWATER LN
Fishers, Indiana 46037
1,248
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.16
Acres
$249,200
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10365 Whitewater Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10365 Whitewater Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,248
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.16
Acres
Off Market
Status
$249,200

Living Area
1,248 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Lot Size
0.16 acres
Subdivision
Cumberland Woods
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$249,200
Land Value
$58,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$191,200
77% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $133,000 in April 2014.
List vs sold
$133,900 listed → $133,000 sold (−$900)
Days on market
18
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,248
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in CUMBERLAND WOODS
12 properties on record
- 10262 Sun Gold Ct19981,049 sq ft$226,300
- 10270 Whitewater Ln19981,376 sq ft$247,900
- 10272 Sun Gold Ct19981,207 sq ft$245,500
- 10273 Sun Gold Ct19981,806 sq ft$287,300
- 10282 Sun Gold Ct19982,040 sq ft$297,900
- 10282 Whitewater Ln20001,409 sq ft$278,000
- 10283 Sun Gold Ct19981,806 sq ft$291,500
- 10292 Sun Gold Ct19981,207 sq ft$233,800
- 10293 Sun Gold Ct19981,207 sq ft$248,300
- 10294 Whitewater Ln19991,248 sq ft$247,600
- 10302 Sun Gold Ct19981,660 sq ft$300,000
- 10303 Sun Gold Ct19981,319 sq ft$227,400