Property Details
104 AUTUMN GLEN N DRIVE
Greencastle, Indiana 46135
1,208
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 104 Autumn Glen N Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greencastle, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 104 Autumn Glen N Drive in Autumn Glen, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greencastle.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Enjoy assisted living and the independence of your own condo at Autumn Glen in Greencastle. It features 2 bdrm, 2 bath and a very large living room in this end unit. Great location very near the dining area and activity center.
$92,500
$135,200
1,208
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 36% below list in 207 days
- Autumn Glen subdivision
Sold
$87,000
-$48,200 below list (-35.7%)
- Closed
- Mar 27, 2015
- Listed at
- $135,200
- Sold
- 11 years ago
- Sold in
- 207 days
Price history
- Sold$87,000
Mar 27, 2015
- Listedat $135,200
Aug 1, 2014
Autumn Glen · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $220,000
- Median DOM
- 207 days
Recent comparable sales

$210,000
413 E Washington Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,385 sqft
Sold May 2026

$314,951
1814 Sandalwood Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$239,900
717 Castleton Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,478 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$225,000
510 Elm Leaf Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,352 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$260,000
1569 E Range Line Road
3bd · 1ba · 1,479 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 64% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$135,200Listed· Aug 1, 2014
$92,500Reduced
↓ $42,700 (31.6% off original)
207 days on market
Layout
Schools
Greencastle Community School Corp
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis36.9 mi
- Zionsville Community HS37.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park41.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)43.6 mi
- Carmel High School44.0 mi
- Clay Terrace44.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,208 sq ft
Year Built
2004
Stories
One
Subdivision
Autumn Glen
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Greencastle Community School Corp