Off-Market Property Details

1040 CAVENDISH DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

1,844

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.03

Acres

$283,300

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1040 Cavendish Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1040 Cavendish Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,844

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.03

Acres

Off Market

Status

$283,300

Living Area

1,844 sq ft

Year Built

2003

Lot Size

0.03 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$283,300

Land Value

$74,200

Land$74,200

26% of total

Improvement Value

$209,100

Improvements$209,100

74% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $193,500 in September 2018.

List vs sold

$194,500 listed → $193,500 sold (−$1,000)

Days on market

39

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

1,464

Type

Residential

Powered by Ackee.ai