Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10404 Trillium Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10404 Trillium Ct in Meadows Estates or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This is a wonderful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath 2 story home on a premium 1/2ac lot. Main level primary bedroom with sitting area. Primary bath has been updated custom tile shower, vanity & solid surface tops, Tile floors & walk in. Soaring ceilings with arched door ways. Main level office with built ins, updated kitchen with cherry custom cabinets, granite tops, backsplash & tile floors. All new windows, roof is 7 yrs old, new HVAC in 2025, 3 car garage & much more. 3 additional spacious bedrooms upstairs with newly updated bath with tile tub/shower, tile floors, new vanity & solar tube skylt. Stamped concrete patio overlooking a gorgeous private yard. Home was completely painted, all new flooring & much more w/ in the last 2 yrs. *Primary BR is being used as craft area.*

Listed by Lisa Kercheval Aerne· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22032798
SoldSold in 3 days

$399,900

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,433Sq Ft

This is a wonderful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath 2 story home on a premium 1/2ac lot. Main level primary bedroom with sitting area. Primary bath has been updated custom tile shower, vanity & solid surface tops, Tile floors & walk in. Soaring ceilings with arched door ways. Main level office with built ins...

Listed by Lisa Kercheval Aerne· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22032798

2,433

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

0.56

Acres

Off Market

Status

$378,100

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.3% over list in 3 days
  • Fireplace
  • 3-car garage
  • Meadows Estates subdivision

Sold

$425,000

+$25,100 over list (6.3%)

Closed
Jun 3, 2025
Listed at
$399,900
Sold
11 months ago
Sold in
3 days

Price history

  1. Sold$425,000

    Jun 3, 2025

  2. Listedat $399,900

    Apr 21, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 1.8% above median for similar nearby sales.

$290K$500KMedian $418K
$425K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessCathedral Ceiling(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Hardwood FloorsWood Work PaintedBreakfast BarPaddle FanBath Sinks Double MainEntrance FoyerPantry

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $399,900Listed· Apr 21, 2025

3 days on market

Layout

Main
11.18 rooms1,803 sq ft
Upper
313 rooms630 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Whirlpool

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center5.2 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS5.5 mi
    • Conner Prairie6.9 mi
    • Fishers High School7.1 mi
    • Westfield High School7.7 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital8.6 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,433 sq ft

    Year Built

    1995

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.56 acres

    Subdivision

    Meadows Estates

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $378,100

    Land Value

    $70,000

    Land$70,000

    19% of total

    Improvement Value

    $308,100

    Improvements$308,100

    81% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $4,356
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai