Sold — 10417 Mayapple Court, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10417 Mayapple Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10417 Mayapple Ct in Meadows Estates or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 10417 Mayapple Court- Over a half-acre in the desired Meadows Estates! This 4 bedroom/3 bath home is WORRY-FREE and ready to move in! Sellers have already had a home inspection! With only three homes in the cul-de-sac you have plenty of space for privacy. The sellers have taken meticulous care of this property. The roof, windows, cordless blinds and main level flooring are all LESS than 1 year old! The kitchen cabinets were resurfaced and given new hardware this year as well. Relax in the finished basement with a full theater set-up including an 80" screen with projector and surround sound! There's also a "secret room" built in to the basement. Enjoy the outdoors with your new, large back deck and motorized awning for shade. The yard also includes built-in irrigation systems! Ask for a full list of home features!
$430,000
Welcome to 10417 Mayapple Court- Over a half-acre in the desired Meadows Estates! This 4 bedroom/3 bath home is WORRY-FREE and ready to move in! Sellers have already had a home inspection! With only three homes in the cul-de-sac you have plenty of space for privacy. The sellers have taken meticulous...
2,590
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
0.51
Acres
Off Market
Status
$392,500
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.9% below list in 5 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (484 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Meadows Estates subdivision
Sold
$422,000
-$8,000 below list (-1.9%)
- Closed
- Jun 2, 2025
- Listed at
- $430,000
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$422,000
Jun 2, 2025
- Listedat $430,000
Apr 23, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 10% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$430,000Listed· Apr 23, 2025
5 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center5.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.5 mi
- Conner Prairie6.9 mi
- Fishers High School7.1 mi
- Westfield High School7.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,590 sq ft
Year Built
1998
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.51 acres
Subdivision
Meadows Estates
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$392,500
Land Value
$70,000
18% of total
Improvement Value
$322,500
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $4,650
- Exemption
- Homestead