Off-Market Property Details
10455 LAUREL RIDGE LN
Carmel, Indiana 46032
12,259
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
3.15
Acres
$3,350,400
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10455 Laurel Ridge Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10455 Laurel Ridge Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
12,259
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
3.15
Acres
Off Market
Status
$3,350,400

Living Area
12,259 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Lot Size
3.15 acres
Subdivision
Laurel Ridge
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$3,350,400
Land Value
$578,900
17% of total
Improvement Value
$2,771,500
83% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $2,300,000 in April 2016.
List vs sold
$2,650,000 listed → $2,300,000 sold (−$350,000)
Days on market
221
Bedrooms at sale
6
Baths at sale
10
Sqft at sale
6,860
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in LAUREL RIDGE
12 properties on record
- 10290 Laurel Ridge Ln$571,500
- 10295 Laurel Ridge Ln$514,200
- 10330 Laurel Ridge Ln200823,793 sq ft$5,622,900
- 10345 Laurel Ridge Ln$532,900
- 10370 Laurel Ridge Ln$541,800
- 10375 Laurel Ridge Ln$496,800
- 10450 Laurel Ridge Ln200713,501 sq ft$2,288,200
- 10480 Laurel Ridge Ln202013,142 sq ft$3,618,200
- 10520 Laurel Ridge Ln$386,600
- 10523 Laurel Ridge Ln201822,751 sq ft$3,080,800
- 10529 Laurel Ridge Ln202210,677 sq ft$3,353,200
- 10535 Laurel Ridge Ln202213,741 sq ft$4,365,000