Recently Sold — 105 E Adams Street, Kirklin, IN 46050Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 105 E Adams Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Kirklin, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 105 E Adams Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Kirklin.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Adorable and move-in ready 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home sitting on nearly half acre! This well-maintained property has had all the major updates completed, including a brand-new HVAC system, newer roof, newer siding, newer garage doors, and newer gutters with leaf guards, giving peace of mind for years to come. The interior has been freshly painted and is in excellent condition, making this home truly ready for its next owner. Outside, you'll love the spacious lot offering plenty of room to enjoy, along with a newly installed privacy fence. The property also features an impressive four-car detached garage complete with a heater and pellet/wood burner - ideal for hobbies, storage, or a workshop. A 12x12 outbuilding provides even storage. This is a very nice, well-cared-for home with great updates, a large lot, fantastic garage space, and added outdoor improvements-- a rare find! Please note: There will NOT be a for sale sign in the yard. Home has high-speed fiber optic.
$284,900
Adorable and move-in ready 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home sitting on nearly half acre! This well-maintained property has had all the major updates completed, including a brand-new HVAC system, newer roof, newer siding, newer garage doors, and newer gutters with leaf guards, giving peace of mind for years...
1,372
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.2% below list in 9 days
- 2 fireplaces
- 4-car garage
Sold
$278,500
-$6,400 below list (-2.2%)
- Closed
- Apr 30, 2026
- Listed at
- $284,900
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 9 days
Price history
- Sold$278,500
Apr 30, 2026
- Listedat $284,900
Mar 16, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$295,000
408 W Jefferson Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,668 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$175,000
105 E Ross Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,200 sqft
Sold Dec 2025

$230,000
308 W Jefferson Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,600 sqft
Sold Jul 2025

$105,000
404 E Pike Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,008 sqft
Sold Jan 2026

$175,500
204 S Main Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,200 sqft
Sold Jan 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 59% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$284,900Listed· Mar 16, 2026
9 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School16.0 mi
- Zionsville Community HS16.8 mi
- Clay Terrace18.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park18.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District19.5 mi
- Carmel High School20.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,372 sq ft
Year Built
1900
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Clinton Central School Corporation