Sold — 204 S Main Street, Kirklin, IN 46050Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 204 S Main Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Kirklin, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 204 S Main Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Kirklin.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Take advantage of this fixer-upper in the heart of Kirklin, a charming small town. Nestled in a peaceful rural setting, this property offers the blend of quiet country living and small-town community charm. This ranch-style home has solid bones and plenty of potential, it's an ideal opportunity for investors, DIY enthusiasts or anyone looking to create a personalized home away from the hustle and bustle. Enjoy the slower pace of life in a location that is full of character and potential.
$175,500
$190,000
Take advantage of this fixer-upper in the heart of Kirklin, a charming small town. Nestled in a peaceful rural setting, this property offers the blend of quiet country living and small-town community charm. This ranch-style home has solid bones and plenty of potential, it's an ideal opportunity for...
1,200
Sq Ft
1955
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.6% below list in 27 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
Sold
$175,500
-$14,500 below list (-7.6%)
- Closed
- Jan 6, 2026
- Listed at
- $190,000
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 27 days
Price history
- Sold$175,500
Jan 6, 2026
- Price reduced$190,000 → $175,500
Nov 2, 2025
- Listedat $190,000
Oct 20, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$278,500
105 E Adams Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,372 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$175,000
105 E Ross Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,200 sqft
Sold Dec 2025

$105,000
404 E Pike Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,008 sqft
Sold Jan 2026

$175,000
105 W Jefferson Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,237 sqft
Sold Oct 2025

$168,750
308 E Harrison Street
2bd · 2ba · 896 sqft
Sold Jul 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$190,000Listed· Oct 20, 2025
$175,500Reduced
↓ $14,500 (7.6% off original)
27 days on market
Layout
Schools
Clinton Central School Corporation
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School16.1 mi
- Zionsville Community HS16.9 mi
- Clay Terrace18.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park18.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District19.5 mi
- Carmel High School20.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,200 sq ft
Year Built
1955
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Clinton Central School Corporation