Sold — 10548 Magenta Drive, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10548 Magenta Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10548 Magenta Dr in Meadows Knoll or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
4 Bedroom / 3 Bath. 1,784 Square Feet of living area. Location- Spectacular Meadows Subdivision. Open & Airy, this home features hard to find master suite on main level. Open eat-in kitchen, gorgeous back yard with large patio. Enjoy your 1/4 acre lot with view of water and practically next to neighborhood pool, fresh Interior paint & some new light fixtures. New HVAC system in 2019. Award Winning Noblesville Schools.
$329,900
4 Bedroom / 3 Bath. 1,784 Square Feet of living area. Location- Spectacular Meadows Subdivision. Open & Airy, this home features hard to find master suite on main level. Open eat-in kitchen, gorgeous back yard with large patio. Enjoy your 1/4 acre lot with view of water and practically next to nei...
1,784
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Off Market
Status
$285,300
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.5% below list in 16 days
- Fireplace
- Meadows Knoll subdivision
Sold
$325,000
-$4,900 below list (-1.5%)
- Closed
- Aug 21, 2025
- Listed at
- $329,900
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 16 days
Price history
- Sold$325,000
Aug 21, 2025
- Listedat $329,900
Jun 30, 2025
Meadows Knoll · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $345,000
- Median DOM
- 6 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026

$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.8% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$329,900Listed· Jun 30, 2025
16 days on market
Layout
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center5.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.7 mi
- Conner Prairie7.2 mi
- Fishers High School7.3 mi
- Westfield High School7.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,784 sq ft
Year Built
1995
Stories
TwoOne
Lot Size
0.2 acres
Subdivision
Meadows Knoll
Section 1B
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$285,300
Land Value
$70,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$215,300
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,400
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1B