Sold — 1055 Timber Creek Drive, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1055 Timber Creek Dr, Unit 9
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1055 Timber Creek Dr, Unit 9 in Timber Creek or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This well cared for single owner 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo with pond view boasts convenience with its proximity to various amenities, such as the Monon Trail, City Center, Palladium and an array of excellent restaurants and boutiques. The living room features vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace. From the living room, enjoy relaxing outside on the recently renovated balcony. Split bedroom floor plan allows for privacy and are complemented by spacious walk-in closets. Included with the unit are a one-car garage, assigned outside parking spot, and a conveniently accessible indoor storage closet. All appliances including washer and dryer stay. Community Amenities include Pool, Clubhouse & Tennis.
$210,000
This well cared for single owner 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo with pond view boasts convenience with its proximity to various amenities, such as the Monon Trail, City Center, Palladium and an array of excellent restaurants and boutiques. The living room features vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace....
1,072
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$206,500
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 2 days
- Private pool
- Fireplace
- Timber Creek subdivision
Sold
$210,000
- Closed
- Feb 15, 2024
- Sold
- 2 years ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$210,000
Feb 15, 2024
- Listedat $210,000
Jan 4, 2024
Timber Creek · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 10
- Median price
- $246,900
- Median DOM
- 62 days
Recent comparable sales

$219,000
12584 Tennyson Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,134 sqft
Sold May 2026

$272,500
12517 Timber Creek Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,070 sqft
Sold May 2026

$550,000
925 Veterans Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
Sold May 2026

$220,000
12833 Tradd Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,126 sqft
Sold May 2026

$217,000
12519 Timber Creek Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,070 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.5% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$210,000Listed· Jan 4, 2024
2 days on market
Neighborhood
- Carmel High School1.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District1.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park1.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.3 mi
- Clay Terrace1.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,072 sq ft
Year Built
1989
Stories
One
Subdivision
Timber Creek
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$206,500
Land Value
$61,200
30% of total
Improvement Value
$145,300
70% of total
- Annual tax · 2022
- $1,590