Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 10590 Geist View Drive, Fishers, IN 460554
Beds
4
Baths
5,916
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.34
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 10590 Geist View Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 10590 Geist View Dr in Springs Of Cambridge, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fishers.
ABOUT THIS HOME
STUNNING 4 bedroom 4 bath TURNKEY ranch WATERFRONT home in Cambridge on Geist. Inviting entry leads to the Great Room with custom finished ceiling beams, stylish fireplace & built-in bench. GR opens to gourmet kitchen that features beautiful quartz countertops, premium stainless steel appliances, large center island, spacious walk-in pantry & dining area. Main level also features primary suite with access to covered upper composite deck w/ fireplace, ensuite spa-inspired bathroom and huge walk-in closet, 2 additional bedrooms, one with ensuite bathroom, and a private office with double doors and built-ins. GORGEOUS oak engineered hardwood flooring t/o most of main level, high end finishes and lake views t/o home! Mud room with cubbies off of 4 CAR tandem garage with durable epoxy flooring & Gladiator cabinets. Large laundry room with cabinets and sink. Lower level has impressive custom bar area, several entertaining areas, large work out room, bedroom w/ ensuite bathroom & spacious walk-in closet. Walk out to your covered patio & incredible outdoor living area where you can float in your low maintenance heated salt water pool, fish or kayak off your private boat dock with water, electricity, kayak rack and jet ski platform or relax on the pool deck taking in SPECTACULAR sunsets. Fenced in back yard & one of the widest water frontages in the neighborhood w/ quarried stone seawall. Award winning HSE schools, close to dining, golf, parks and more. This amazing STAYCATION home offers a blend of modern comfort & a relaxed lake lifestyle!
Key things to know
- Waterfront geist lot with boat dock and widest water frontage in neighborhood
- Resort-style pool with covered patio and fireplace
- Primary suite on main with spa bathroom and covered composite deck
- Custom finished basement with bar, workout room, and walk-out
- 4-car tandem garage with epoxy flooring
Browse by room
19 rooms · 78 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $2,150,000
$13,142/mo
≈ $11,443 principal & interest · $1,670 tax · $29 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $430,000 on a loan of $1,720,000.
Price history
- Listedat $2,199,000
Feb 27, 2026
Springs Of Cambridge · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 9
- Median price
- $930,000
- Median DOM
- 32 days
Recent comparable sales

$690,000
13911 Ambria Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,828 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,002,800
6652 Old World Drives
5bd · 5ba · 4,927 sqft
Sold May 2026

$2,299,000
13682 Kingston Drive
5bd · 5ba · 6,610 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
8595 N Deer Hill Drive
4bd · 4ba · 4,420 sqft
Sold May 2026

$780,000
9986 Wild Turkey Row
5bd · 4ba · 5,086 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 176% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$2,199,000Listed· Feb 27, 2026
78 days on market
Layout
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center4.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.3 mi
- Conner Prairie4.9 mi
- Fishers High School4.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)10.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
6,282 sq ft
Year Built
2021
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Subdivision
Springs of Cambridge
Section 9
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 full
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,737,200
Land Value
$529,600
30% of total
Improvement Value
$1,207,600
70% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $20,040
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 9