Off-Market Property Details

106 N OLIVE ST

Arcadia, Indiana 46030

1,558

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

$180,800

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 106 N Olive St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 106 N Olive St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,558

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$180,800

Living Area

1,558 sq ft

Year Built

1900

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$180,800

Land Value

$44,400

Land$44,400

25% of total

Improvement Value

$136,400

Improvements$136,400

75% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $207,000 in March 2022.

List vs sold

$189,900 listed → $207,000 sold (+$17,100)

Days on market

40

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,558

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai