Off-Market Property Details

1060 W 106TH ST

Carmel, Indiana 46032

8,185

Sq Ft

1980

Year Built

3.73

Acres

$999,800

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1060 W 106th St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1060 W 106th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

8,185

Sq Ft

1980

Year Built

3.73

Acres

Off Market

Status

$999,800

Living Area

8,185 sq ft

Year Built

1980

Lot Size

3.73 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$999,800

Land Value

$523,000

Land$523,000

52% of total

Improvement Value

$476,800

Improvements$476,800

48% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $832,000 in May 2016.

List vs sold

$1,449,000 listed → $832,000 sold (−$617,000)

Days on market

773

Bedrooms at sale

6

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

3,750

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai