Off-Market Property Details

10609 PENN DR

Carmel, Indiana 46280

Meridian Highlands · Section 1

1,291

Sq Ft

1964

Year Built

$187,000

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10609 Penn Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10609 Penn Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,291

Sq Ft

1964

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$187,000

Living Area

1,291 sq ft

Year Built

1964

Subdivision

Meridian Highlands

Section 1

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$187,000

Land Value

$53,300

Land$53,300

29% of total

Improvement Value

$133,700

Improvements$133,700

71% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Powered by Ackee.ai