Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 10627 Wiley Lane, Indianapolis, IN 4623110627 Wiley Lane
Indianapolis, Indiana 46231
Bentwood Park
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,627
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.16
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 10627 Wiley Lane
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 10627 Wiley Lane in Bentwood Park, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to these 4 bedrooms with walk in closets and 3 full bathrooms. The main level has large rooms for plenty of family and entertaining. It also has an office on the main and plenty of storage space as well. The upstairs has a massive loft that separates the master bedroom from the others. With over 3600 square feet everyone will have all the privacy they need. It comes complete with a large 3 car garage, a big backyard patio and privacy fence.
Key things to know
- Main floor office
- Massive upstairs loft
- 3-car garage
- Walk-in closets in all bedrooms
- Large backyard patio with privacy fence
Monthly payment
Estimate · $399,990
$2,456/mo
≈ $2,129 principal & interest · $293 tax · $33 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $79,998 on a loan of $319,992.
Price history
- Price reduced$410,000 → $399,990
Apr 21, 2026
- Listedat $410,000
Apr 3, 2026
Bentwood Park · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 9
- Median price
- $235,000
- Median DOM
- 23 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
1637 Walpole Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,680 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$310,000
1720 Blackmore Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,544 sqft
Sold Sep 2025

$328,500
10761 Parker Drive
5bd · 3ba · 3,710 sqft
Sold Jan 2026

$310,000
10882 Zimmerman Lane
5bd · 3ba · 3,718 sqft
Sold Dec 2025

$320,000
1442 Bank Place
4bd · 3ba · 2,870 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 25% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$410,000Listed· Apr 3, 2026
$399,990Reduced
↓ $10,010 (2.4% off original)
19 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis9.6 mi
- Zionsville Community HS16.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park18.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)19.1 mi
- Carmel High School19.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District20.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
3,627 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Bentwood Park
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Avon Community School Corp