Off-Market Property Details

10647 HOOSIER RD

Fishers, Indiana 46037

Hoosier Estates

8,341

Sq Ft

1994

Year Built

1.98

Acres

$1,132,500

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10647 Hoosier Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10647 Hoosier Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

8,341

Sq Ft

1994

Year Built

1.98

Acres

Off Market

Status

$1,132,500

Living Area

8,341 sq ft

Year Built

1994

Lot Size

1.98 acres

Subdivision

Hoosier Estates

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,132,500

Land Value

$189,300

Land$189,300

17% of total

Improvement Value

$943,200

Improvements$943,200

83% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $680,000 in September 2014.

List vs sold

$695,000 listed → $680,000 sold (−$15,000)

Days on market

179

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

4,303

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai