Off-Market Property Details

10683 HOOSIER RD

Fishers, Indiana 46037

Hoosier Estates

4,779

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

1.08

Acres

$691,400

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10683 Hoosier Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10683 Hoosier Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,779

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

1.08

Acres

Off Market

Status

$691,400

Living Area

4,779 sq ft

Year Built

1998

Lot Size

1.08 acres

Subdivision

Hoosier Estates

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$691,400

Land Value

$144,500

Land$144,500

21% of total

Improvement Value

$546,900

Improvements$546,900

79% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $355,000 in April 2011.

List vs sold

$379,900 listed → $355,000 sold (−$24,900)

Days on market

255

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,421

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai