Pending — 1066 Woodglen Drive, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1066 Woodglen Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1066 Woodglen Dr in Emory Trace or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautifully kept Ryan home Hudson floorplan on a premium lot, seller paid 20k extra. Great space with main floor den, office and open family room, dining room and kitchen. Gourmet kitchen includes giant center island with seating for 4, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and a walk in pantry. Terrific primary bedroom suite with 2 large walk-in closets. Finished basement is great space for kids, an extra bedroom or entertaining. Egress window and a full bath make it a great place for sleepovers. Relax on the covered back porch or in the fully fenced rear yard which includes a spacious patio as well as lovingly cared for landscaping. Minutes from grand park and all the great Westfield amenities. HOA fee includes access to a shared pool, pickleball courts, playground and walking paths with Lancaster subdivision via a connecting bridge. Bonus room in basement is storage room.
$575,000
Beautifully kept Ryan home Hudson floorplan on a premium lot, seller paid 20k extra. Great space with main floor den, office and open family room, dining room and kitchen. Gourmet kitchen includes giant center island with seating for 4, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and a walk in p...
3,912
Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
0.28
Acres
Off Market
Status
$529,900
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Finished basement (1,204 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Emory Trace subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 18, 2026
- Listedat $575,000
Apr 16, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$575,000Listed· Apr 16, 2026
3 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,See Remarks
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
- 8.1 mi
Elementary
Monon Trail Elementary School
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 3.1 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.1 mi
- Clay Terrace5.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park7.0 mi
- Carmel High School7.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,912 sq ft
Year Built
2021
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Subdivision
Emory Trace
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$529,900
Land Value
$90,900
17% of total
Improvement Value
$439,000
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $5,470
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1