Sold — 10691 Morristown Court, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10691 Morristown Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10691 Morristown Ct in Village At Weston Place or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this stunning well-maintained two-story house, perfectly blending charm and modern convenience! With 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, and a convenient laundry as soon as you walk in from the garage, this property has it all. The main living and dining room, Kitchen and hall boast beautifully tile-ceramic floors. Living room has a detached electric fireplace that has hot and cool air options. This home is move in ready. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity - schedule a showing today!
$370,000
Welcome to this stunning well-maintained two-story house, perfectly blending charm and modern convenience! With 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, and a convenient laundry as soon as you walk in from the garage, this property has it all. The main living and dining room, Kitchen and hall boast beautifully ...
1,518
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.26
Acres
Off Market
Status
$328,400
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 4 days
- Fireplace
- Village At Weston Place subdivision
Sold
$370,000
- Closed
- Jul 1, 2025
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$370,000
Jul 1, 2025
- Listedat $370,000
May 2, 2025
Village At Weston Place · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $369,900
- Median DOM
- 6 days
Recent comparable sales

$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026

$219,000
12584 Tennyson Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,134 sqft
Sold May 2026

$412,500
124 9th Street NW
2bd · 4ba · 1,844 sqft
Sold May 2026

$272,500
12517 Timber Creek Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,070 sqft
Sold May 2026

$550,000
925 Veterans Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.9% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$370,000Listed· May 2, 2025
4 days on market
Layout
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS1.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.1 mi
- Clay Terrace6.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.2 mi
- Carmel High School6.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,518 sq ft
Year Built
1995
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
Village at Weston Place
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$328,400
Land Value
$99,200
30% of total
Improvement Value
$229,200
70% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,238
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1