Recently Sold — 124 9th Street NW, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 124 9th Street NW
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 124 9th Street NW in Traditions On The Monon or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
The sweet spot of Carmel townhouse living, Traditions on the Monon, offers sooo many conveniences. Located next to the Monon Trail, one can enjoy a casual walk to the Arts & Design District, Library, High School, Clay Terrace & North End while having a very quick ride to major shopping and travel arteries. This very special offering features well over $30k in choice updates since 2021! Updates include: Kitchen cabinets & vanities plus plumbing fixtures, solid Maple flooring, Travertine and Marble flooring in baths, stainless steel appliances, water softener and several windows. Additional features include Simplisafe security system, Flo by Moen water control, programmable thermostat and custom garage storage components. This townhouse is one of the very few whose balcony commands a 'long view' of the neighborhood's central courtyard...so pleasant for morning coffee, evening wine or just relaxation! Association Management's pro-active interface and low utility expenses are huge pluses. Wonderfully maintained! Move quickly on this one!
$399,000
The sweet spot of Carmel townhouse living, Traditions on the Monon, offers sooo many conveniences. Located next to the Monon Trail, one can enjoy a casual walk to the Arts & Design District, Library, High School, Clay Terrace & North End while having a very quick ride to major shopping and travel ar...
1,844
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
Off Market
Status
2
Bedrooms
2.2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.4% over list in 5 days
- Fireplace
- Traditions On The Monon subdivision
Sold
$412,500
+$13,500 over list (3.4%)
- Closed
- May 15, 2026
- Listed at
- $399,000
- Sold
- 5 days ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$412,500
May 15, 2026
- Listedat $399,000
Feb 26, 2026
Traditions On The Monon · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $394,000
- Median DOM
- 11 days
Recent comparable sales

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026

$550,000
925 Veterans Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
Sold May 2026

$404,000
11881 Salerno Court
3bd · 3ba · 2,384 sqft
Sold May 2026

$664,500
1782 Jutland Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,374 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 25% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Price history
$399,000Listed· Feb 26, 2026
5 days on market
Carmel Middle School
- 1.4 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace0.4 mi