Off-Market Property Details

10694 MAGENTA DR

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

Meadows Knoll · Section 5

1,687

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.21

Acres

$297,400

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10694 Magenta Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10694 Magenta Dr in Meadows Knoll or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This great home is located in a family friendly neighborhood & within walking distance of the swimming pool and playground. Home offers a new roof June of 2016. All 3 bedrooms have large walk-in clsts. Very Spacious Mstr w/cath ceiling & great view. Mstr BA features Jacuzzi tub & sep shwr stall. The home overlooks a large pond where you can spend time fishing or just relax on the patio & enjoy the view.

Listed by Angela Sherrill· Own It Realty LLC· MLS# 21426057
SoldSold in 33 days

$157,000

$167,500

3Beds
2.1Baths
1,687Sq Ft

This great home is located in a family friendly neighborhood & within walking distance of the swimming pool and playground. Home offers a new roof June of 2016. All 3 bedrooms have large walk-in clsts. Very Spacious Mstr w/cath ceiling & great view. Mstr BA features Jacuzzi tub & sep shwr stall. Th...

Listed by Angela Sherrill· Own It Realty LLC· MLS# MBR21426057

1,687

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.21

Acres

Off Market

Status

$297,400

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 7.5% below list in 33 days
  • Fireplace
  • Meadows Knoll subdivision

Sold

$155,000

-$12,500 below list (-7.5%)

Closed
Aug 15, 2016
Listed at
$167,500
Sold
9 years ago
Sold in
33 days

Price history

  1. Sold$155,000

    Aug 15, 2016

  2. Price reduced$167,500 → $157,000

    Jul 7, 2016

  3. Listedat $167,500

    Jun 23, 2016

Sold
3
Median price
$345,000
Median DOM
6 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 50% below median for similar nearby sales.

$290K$418KMedian $310K
$155K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessVaulted Ceiling(s)Paddle FanHi-Speed Internet Availbl

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $167,500Listed· Jun 23, 2016

  • $157,000Reduced

    $10,500 (6.3% off original)

33 days on market

Layout

Upper
32913 sq ft

Primary suite

Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden,Closet Walk in

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center5.6 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS5.9 mi
    • Conner Prairie7.4 mi
    • Fishers High School7.6 mi
    • Westfield High School8.0 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital9.1 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,687 sq ft

    Year Built

    2002

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.21 acres

    Subdivision

    Meadows Knoll

    Section 5

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $297,400

    Land Value

    $70,000

    Land$70,000

    24% of total

    Improvement Value

    $227,400

    Improvements$227,400

    76% of total

    Annual tax · 2015
    $3,108

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 5

    Powered by Ackee.ai