Sold — 107 E Sycamore Street, Attica, IN 47918Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 107 E Sycamore Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Attica, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 107 E Sycamore Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Attica.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Don't miss this beautifully updated 3 bedroom and 2 bath home offering modern comfort and style throughout. Nearly every feature has been refreshed, including a new roof (2025), garage door (2025), AC unit (2025), gutters (2025), luxury vinyl plank flooring (2025), fresh interior paint (2025), and remodeled bathrooms (2025). A radon mitigation system (2024) provides added peace of mind. The inviting living room showcases a large picture window that fills the space with natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The formal dining room is perfect for gatherings, complete with sliding doors leading to the open backyard and a built-in buffet for extra storage and serving space. With its thoughtful updates and functional layout, this home is truly move-in ready! Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautifully refreshed home yours!
$152,750
$175,000
Don't miss this beautifully updated 3 bedroom and 2 bath home offering modern comfort and style throughout. Nearly every feature has been refreshed, including a new roof (2025), garage door (2025), AC unit (2025), gutters (2025), luxury vinyl plank flooring (2025), fresh interior paint (2025), and r...
2,059
Sq Ft
1956
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 14% below list in 78 days
- Finished basement (936 sqft)
Sold
$150,000
-$25,000 below list (-14.3%)
- Closed
- Jan 16, 2026
- Listed at
- $175,000
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 78 days
Price history
- Sold$150,000
Jan 16, 2026
- Price reduced$165,000 → $152,750
Nov 12, 2025
- Listedat $175,000
Oct 5, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 19% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$175,000Listed· Oct 5, 2025
$152,750Reduced
↓ $22,250 (12.7% off original)
78 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS57.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park61.7 mi
- Westfield High School61.8 mi
- Clay Terrace62.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District63.6 mi
- Carmel High School63.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,059 sq ft
Year Built
1956
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Attica Consolidated School Corp