Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 413 E Pike Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Attica, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 413 E Pike Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Attica.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located just blocks from the renowned Harrison Hills Golf Course in Attica, IN! Don't let the exterior fool you-this spacious home offers surprising room inside. Enjoy abundant natural light throughout, a fenced-in yard perfect for pets or play, a covered patio for relaxing evenings, and an oversized 2-car detached garage. Conveniently close to all the best of Attica-this is the place to be! Schedule your showing today!

Listed by Teressa Kerr· @properties· MLS# 22038316
SoldSold in 92 days

$199,999

$230,000

4Beds
2Baths
1,900Sq Ft

Charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located just blocks from the renowned Harrison Hills Golf Course in Attica, IN! Don't let the exterior fool you-this spacious home offers surprising room inside. Enjoy abundant natural light throughout, a fenced-in yard perfect for pets or play, a covered patio for re...

Listed by Teressa Kerr· @properties· MLS# MBR22038316

1,900

Sq Ft

1952

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 20% below list in 92 days
  • Basement
  • 4-car garage

Sold

$185,000

-$45,000 below list (-19.6%)

Closed
Sep 3, 2025
Listed at
$230,000
Sold
8 months ago
Sold in
92 days

Price history

  1. Sold$185,000

    Sep 3, 2025

  2. Price reduced$213,999 → $199,999

    Jul 7, 2025

  3. Listedat $230,000

    May 10, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 2.8% above median for similar nearby sales.

$150K$464KMedian $180K
$185K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainPaddle FanEat-in KitchenWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $230,000Listed· May 10, 2025

  • $199,999Reduced

    $30,001 (13.0% off original)

92 days on market

Layout

Main
429 rooms1,900 sq ft

Schools

Attica Consolidated School Corp

  • Elementary

    Attica Elementary School

  • High

    Attica High School

Neighborhood

  • Zionsville Community HS57.2 mi
  • Carmel Central Park61.5 mi
  • Westfield High School61.5 mi
  • Clay Terrace62.2 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District63.3 mi
  • Carmel High School63.5 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,900 sq ft

Year Built

1952

Stories

One

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

4 spaces

School District

Attica Consolidated School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai