Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 107 Hovden Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 107 Hovden Dr in Tamarack, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Cicero.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome home to this newly-built 2br/2ba paired villa ranch home in the desirable Tamarack neighborhood in beautiful Cicero! This is low maintenance living at its finest. Lawncare, snow removal, and exterior maintenance is taken care for you. This home features open concept living, a split bedroom floorplan, an oversized primary bedroom featuring an en-suite bathroom, spacious walk-in closet and a door leading you straight to the laundry room. Talk about convenient! Enjoy your mornings on the covered front porch and sunsets on the private rear veranda overlooking a fully fenced in backyard. Whether you enjoy family time at the local parks, spending the day on Morse Reservoir, or exploring local restaurants, you're sure to love living here!

Listed by Carrie Holle· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# 21944890
Recently SoldSold in 15 days

$347,500

2Beds
2.1Baths
1,716Sq Ft

Welcome home to this newly-built 2br/2ba paired villa ranch home in the desirable Tamarack neighborhood in beautiful Cicero! This is low maintenance living at its finest. Lawncare, snow removal, and exterior maintenance is taken care for you. This home features open concept living, a split bedroom f...

Listed by Carrie Holle· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# MBR21944890

1,710

Sq Ft

2022

Year Built

0.13

Acres

$296,500

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 0.7% below list in 15 days
  • Tamarack subdivision

Sold

$345,000

-$2,500 below list (-0.7%)

Closed
Nov 13, 2023
Listed at
$347,500
Sold
2 years ago
Sold in
15 days

Price history

  1. Sold$345,000

    Nov 13, 2023

  2. Listedat $347,500

    Sep 25, 2023

Sold
7
Median price
$410,000
Median DOM
44 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 1.5% above median for similar nearby sales.

$151K$345KMedian $340K
$345K

Interior

Kitchen IslandEat-in KitchenPantry

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $347,500Listed· Sep 25, 2023

15 days on market

Layout

Main
22.16 rooms1,716 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School7.5 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center10.0 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS10.1 mi
  • Clay Terrace10.8 mi
  • Conner Prairie11.0 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District11.2 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,710 sq ft

Year Built

2022

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.13 acres

Subdivision

Tamarack

Section 3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Heights School Corp

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$296,500

Land Value

$65,500

Land$65,500

22% of total

Improvement Value

$231,000

Improvements$231,000

78% of total

Annual tax · 2022
$222
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai