Sold — 229 Bayview Drive, Cicero, IN 46034Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 229 Bayview Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 229 Bayview Drive in Cicero Shores, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Cicero.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home near Morse Reservoir! Enjoy stylish updates, functional living space, and a prime location close to the water, dining, and local favorites. Move-in ready and full of charm!
$325,000
$335,000
1,321
Sq Ft
1975
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.8% below list in 11 days
- Fireplace
- Cicero Shores subdivision
Sold
$329,000
-$6,000 below list (-1.8%)
- Closed
- Mar 31, 2026
- Listed at
- $335,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 11 days
Price history
- Sold$329,000
Mar 31, 2026
- Price reduced$335,000 → $325,000
Feb 28, 2026
- Listedat $335,000
Feb 19, 2026
Cicero Shores · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 10
- Median price
- $331,000
- Median DOM
- 22 days
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
2030 Treving Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,594 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$339,900
209 Bayview Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,504 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$344,500
30 Lively Place
3bd · 2ba · 1,656 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$225,000
249 E Jackson Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,144 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$345,000
107 Hovden Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,716 sqft
Sold Nov 2023
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.2% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$335,000Listed· Feb 19, 2026
$325,000Reduced
↓ $10,000 (3.0% off original)
11 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School8.6 mi
- Hamilton Town Center10.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS10.4 mi
- Conner Prairie11.5 mi
- Fishers High School11.7 mi
- Clay Terrace11.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,321 sq ft
Year Built
1975
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Cicero Shores
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
School District
Hamilton Heights School Corp