Sold — 1071 Maryport Drive, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1071 Maryport Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1071 Maryport Dr in Maple Knoll or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch-style home in the desirable Maple Knoll community. This inviting residence boasts a brick exterior and modern updates. Step inside to discover a spacious living room with tall ceilings and abundant natural light pouring through large windows, complemented by hardwood floors throughout the main living spaces. The kitchen features sleek quartz countertops, rich wood cabinets, and stainless steel appliances, including 4-year-old dishwasher and microwave. The primary bedroom is spacious and has elegant tray ceilings. The two other bedrooms offer ample space and options for a main level office or den. Upstairs, a flexible bonus room awaits-perfect for a playroom, home office, or extra storage. Enjoy outdoor living in the fenced-in backyard, complete with an enclosed back patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The attached 2-car garage includes an extended bay for added storage or work space. Recent updates include a new roof in 2017, 3-year-old furnace, A/C, and ductwork. This move-in-ready home combines style, functionality, and peace of mind in a prime location.
$395,000
$435,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch-style home in the desirable Maple Knoll community. This inviting residence boasts a brick exterior and modern updates. Step inside to discover a spacious living room with tall ceilings and abundant natural light pouring through large...
2,099
Sq Ft
2008
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Off Market
Status
$426,800
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 9.2% below list in 27 days
- New construction
- Maple Knoll subdivision
Sold
$395,000
-$40,000 below list (-9.2%)
- Closed
- Sep 25, 2025
- Listed at
- $435,000
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 27 days
Price history
- Sold$395,000
Sep 25, 2025
- Price reduced$435,000 → $395,000
Aug 26, 2025
- Listedat $435,000
Aug 1, 2025
Maple Knoll · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 14
- Median price
- $480,000
- Median DOM
- 27 days
Recent comparable sales

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$435,000Listed· Aug 1, 2025
$395,000Reduced
↓ $40,000 (9.2% off original)
27 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.1 mi
- Clay Terrace3.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.4 mi
- Carmel High School4.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,099 sq ft
Year Built
2008
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.2 acres
Subdivision
Maple Knoll
Section 3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$426,800
Land Value
$95,500
22% of total
Improvement Value
$331,300
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,916
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3