Off-Market Property Details

10747 GATEWAY DR

Fishers, Indiana 46037

Delaware Pointe · Section 2

2,636

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

0.3

Acres

$396,100

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10747 Gateway Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10747 Gateway Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,636

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

0.3

Acres

Off Market

Status

$396,100

Living Area

2,636 sq ft

Year Built

1996

Lot Size

0.3 acres

Subdivision

Delaware Pointe

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$396,100

Land Value

$98,000

Land$98,000

25% of total

Improvement Value

$298,100

Improvements$298,100

75% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $334,900 in June 2022.

List vs sold

$348,000 listed → $334,900 sold (−$13,100)

Days on market

49

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,636

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai