Sold — 10769 Bunker Hill Drive, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10769 Bunker Hill Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10769 Bunker Hill Dr in Village At Weston Place or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this charming 3-Bedroom 2-Bathroom Ranch, located on desirable west Carmel! The moment you step in the house, you will find an open floor plan w/ vaulted ceilings in the great room & a beautiful stone wood-burning fireplace. The eat-in kitchen includes a unique octagonal nook full of natural light, solid countertop, beautiful back splash and stainless-steel appliances. The primary suite features a cathedral ceiling, walk-in closet, and en-suite bath with double sinks. Two additional bedrooms also have plenty of space. Outside, you will find a large covered front porch, a screened-in porch and a large fenced in backyard perfect for outdoor living. The neighborhood includes a pool, tennis & basketball courts, playground & walking trails. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and trails, with easy access to major highways.
$385,000
Welcome to this charming 3-Bedroom 2-Bathroom Ranch, located on desirable west Carmel! The moment you step in the house, you will find an open floor plan w/ vaulted ceilings in the great room & a beautiful stone wood-burning fireplace. The eat-in kitchen includes a unique octagonal nook full of na...
1,493
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Off Market
Status
$331,900
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.7% below list in 9 days
- Fireplace
- Village At Weston Place subdivision
Sold
$378,500
-$6,500 below list (-1.7%)
- Closed
- Sep 15, 2025
- Listed at
- $385,000
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 9 days
Price history
- Sold$378,500
Sep 15, 2025
- Listedat $385,000
Aug 18, 2025
Village At Weston Place · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $369,900
- Median DOM
- 6 days
Recent comparable sales

$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026

$219,000
12584 Tennyson Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,134 sqft
Sold May 2026

$412,500
124 9th Street NW
2bd · 4ba · 1,844 sqft
Sold May 2026

$272,500
12517 Timber Creek Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,070 sqft
Sold May 2026

$550,000
925 Veterans Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.7% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$385,000Listed· Aug 18, 2025
9 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS1.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.1 mi
- Clay Terrace6.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.2 mi
- Carmel High School6.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,493 sq ft
Year Built
1995
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
Village at Weston Place
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$331,900
Land Value
$93,400
28% of total
Improvement Value
$238,500
72% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,370
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1