Sold — 108 Bennett Road, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 108 Bennett Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 108 Bennett Rd in Village Of Mt Carmel or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Carmel? Under $350,000? Yes please! This all brick ranch has so much to offer. 3 spacious bedrooms, a formal living room, super functional kitchen, easy access laundry room, and a screened in porch that offers the perfect location to enjoy evening sunsets. A 2 car attached garage with tons of attic space adds to the functionality of this home. Set on almost a 1/2 acre - the backyard offers SO much potential (pool, garden, playsets, the options are endless). Located in the popular Village of Mt Carmel neighborhood - a neighborhood who's walkability has no rival. Enjoy the extra wide streets, tons of green space and so much more! Add in NO HOA, the close proximity to all your favorite dining and shopping, Carmel Clay schools, a quick 10 minute walk to the Monon Trail - need we say more?? New carpet and flooring are the perfect foundation for you to add your own personal touches to this home. Schedule your showing today!
$325,000
Carmel? Under $350,000? Yes please! This all brick ranch has so much to offer. 3 spacious bedrooms, a formal living room, super functional kitchen, easy access laundry room, and a screened in porch that offers the perfect location to enjoy evening sunsets. A 2 car attached garage with tons of attic ...
1,356
Sq Ft
1959
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$303,600
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 3 days
- Fireplace
- Village Of Mt Carmel subdivision
Sold
$325,000
- Closed
- Jul 1, 2025
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$325,000
Jul 1, 2025
- Listedat $325,000
Jun 13, 2025
Village Of Mt Carmel · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $390,000
- Median DOM
- 41 days
Recent comparable sales

$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026

$219,000
12584 Tennyson Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,134 sqft
Sold May 2026

$272,500
12517 Timber Creek Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,070 sqft
Sold May 2026

$550,000
925 Veterans Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
Sold May 2026

$423,225
489 Firefly Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,736 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 16% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$325,000Listed· Jun 13, 2025
3 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Bedroom 2nd Primary
Primary bath
Tub Full with Shower
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
- 2.6 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace1.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park2.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.2 mi
- Carmel High School2.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.2 mi
- Westfield High School3.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,356 sq ft
Year Built
1959
Stories
One
Subdivision
Village of Mt Carmel
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$303,600
Land Value
$85,500
28% of total
Improvement Value
$218,100
72% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,660
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2