Off-Market Property Details
10812 MOORS END CIR
Fishers, Indiana 46038
7,175
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.38
Acres
$750,600
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10812 Moors End Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10812 Moors End Cir or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
7,175
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.38
Acres
Off Market
Status
$750,600

Living Area
7,175 sq ft
Year Built
2004
Lot Size
0.38 acres
Subdivision
Wintercove
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$750,600
Land Value
$152,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$598,600
80% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $487,500 in March 2020.
List vs sold
$590,000 listed → $487,500 sold (−$102,500)
Days on market
264
Bedrooms at sale
6
Baths at sale
7
Sqft at sale
4,458
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in WINTERCOVE
12 properties on record
- 10791 Northhampton Dr20054,898 sq ft$601,800
- 10794 Northhampton Dr20033,382 sq ft$457,600
- 10811 Moors End Cir20045,191 sq ft$555,100
- 10823 Moors End Cir20036,085 sq ft$628,300
- 10824 Moors End Cir20035,721 sq ft$559,800
- 10835 Moors End Cir20065,787 sq ft$680,900
- 10836 Moors End Cir20026,184 sq ft$707,900
- 10893 Wintercove Way20024,835 sq ft$527,100
- 10909 Wintercove Way20016,692 sq ft$509,600
- 10910 Wintercove Way20056,835 sq ft$707,100
- 10926 Wintercove Way20024,048 sq ft$591,500
- 10942 Wintercove Way20032,867 sq ft$458,500